Free · No sign-up · Instant results
Home Contents Value Estimator
Find out how much your belongings are worth for insurance purposes. Adjust rooms and furnishing levels — your estimated replacement total updates live.
Overall quality of your belongings
Standard mix — some quality pieces, some budget buys
Rooms in your home
4 selectedLiving Room
Furniture, TV, entertainment system
$11,200
SparseStandardFully loaded
Master Bedroom
Bed, dresser, clothing & accessories
$14,900
SparseStandardFully loaded
2nd Bedroom
Bed, wardrobe, furnishings
+ Add
3rd Bedroom
Bed, wardrobe, furnishings
+ Add
Kitchen
Appliances, cookware, pantry goods
$9,300
SparseStandardFully loaded
Dining Room
Table, chairs, china & serveware
+ Add
Home Office
Computer, monitors, desk equipment
+ Add
Main Bathroom
Towels, personal care devices
$1,200
SparseStandardFully loaded
2nd Bathroom
Towels, personal care devices
+ Add
Garage / Workshop
Tools, power equipment, bikes
+ Add
Laundry Room
Washer, dryer, cleaning supplies
+ Add
Basement / Storage
Stored belongings, seasonal items
+ Add
Outdoor / Patio
Furniture, grill, garden equipment
+ Add
High-value extras
Add the combined estimated value of jewelry, art, collectibles, musical instruments, or other valuables not covered by the room sliders.
$
Your estimate breakdown
Living Room$11,200
Standard · 31% of total
Master Bedroom$14,900
Standard · 41% of total
Kitchen$9,300
Standard · 25% of total
Main Bathroom$1,200
Standard · 3% of total
Total$36,600
Coverage tip
Your personal property coverage limit should be at least as high as this estimate. Most policies default to 50–70% of your dwelling coverage — which is often too low. Check your declarations page and request an increase if needed. It usually costs under $20/year to raise by $10,000.

Free · No sign-up · Instant results










